Memorial Elementary School » Teachers

Teachers

Administrative Staff
Irby, Amanda Principal
Cothern, Rebecca Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff
Adler, Maria MES ESE TEACHER
Bishop, Milissa 1st Grade Teacher
Brown, Amanda Kindergarten
Burns, Ama 4th Grade teacher
Cail, Nora 1st Grade Teacher
Carter, Valerie 2nd Grade Teacher
Cassidy, Rhonda MES - ESE K-3 Teacher
Chandler, Heather MES -3rd grade
Collier, Lorena Instructional Coach
DeSilva, Pat MES - ESOL
Diaz, Heather First Grade Teacher
Doughty, Michelle MES 5th Grade
English, Nicole ART
Evenrud, Darlene Paraprofessional
Fanning, Michele MES 5th Grade
Gayle, Marcia Media Specialist
Gross, Joyce 2nd Grade Teacher
Halsey, Cindy MES- Kindergarten
Hatley, Vivian KG Teacher
Hayez, Kristin MES
Herrera, Terry 1st Grade Teacher
Hightower, Angela Custodian
Hill, Vicki MES
Howell, Shirley 2nd Grade Teacher
Johnson, Mitchell MES
Johnson, Teresa MES
Jones, Luke MES Music techer
Kaplan, Janet MES/ Speech Language Pathologist
Kisela, Leslie MES 3rd GRADE TEACHER
Langford, Stephanie MES - KG
Lipe, Devin MES
Lolley, Leslie 1st grade teacher
Martin, Jessica MES/ 2nd grade
Martire-Noth, Danielle 3rd Grade Teacher
McClelland, Mindy MES
Morris, Emily MES
Neads, Karen KG Teacher
Nelson, Kathy ESE Inclusion Teacher
Nott, Kathryn MES - 3RD Grade
Poole, Janis 2ND Grade Teacher
Prevatt, Heather 2nd Grade Teacher
Primus, Clarissa 1st Grade Teacher
Reed, Kimberly MES
Remington, Sylvia 1st Grade Teacher
Rowley, Judy 3rd Grade Teacher
Sasser, Tanya 5th Grade Level Chair
Shea, Eric MES
South, Jody MES
Stevens, Marie MES
Swartz, Jennifer 4th Grade Teacher
Sykora, Sandra 1st Grade Teacher
Telfer, James 1st Grade Teacher
Viera, Ivelise ESOL /Migrant Teacher
White, Audrey MES - ESE Inclusion Teacher
Wildt, Jeffrey 4th Grade Teacher
Willard, Kelli 4th Grade Teacher
Williams, Beth MES-ESE Inclusion
Williamson, Sherry Attendance Clerk
Yates, Amanda MES- 3rd Grade
Young, Shelton Custodian
Zolkos, Christina 2nd Grade Teacher

Support Staff
Alvarez, Rebeca Paraprofessional
Blount-Chivers, Debbie MES -Secretary
Boyland-Moots, Nancy paraprofessional
Brown, Nora Paraprofessional
Carter, Lynn Paraprofessional
Cisneros, Rosalia Paraprofessional
Daniels, Kendra Paraprofessional
Davis, Catherine Paraprofessional
Dehart-Fabila, Robin Paraprofessional
Fullerton, Allison MES
Harris, Kalla MES
Polston, Rose Bookkeeper
Richardson, Tarra Paraprofessional
Ritch, Lorrina Paraprofessional
Sink, Darrow MES
Tyree, Marty Data Clerk
VonDach, Lisa MES/School Counselor
Reed, Kay MES Receptionist

Others
Schomburg, Aida MES
Steele, Becky MES