Class Schedule  

                                        

HOURS OF OPERATION

 

The building opens at 7:00 each morning.  Breakfast is served from 7:00-7:30 a.m.  The first bell rings at 7:30 at which time students must report to their classrooms.  Students who walk to school, or who are transported by car, should arrive by 7:00 in order to have time to eat breakfast.  Due to the brief window of time breakfast is served, we cannot accommodate visitors for breakfast.  Students are considered tardy if they are not in their classroom and seated by 7:40 a.m.  Students who are late, miss important announcements and student recognitions, as well as prime instructional time. 

 

 

The school office opens at 7:00 a.m. 

                       

                                            

 

MES Lunch Schedule

Kindergarten: (10)                                                                         

 

10:15 - 10:45: Langford, Reed         

 

10:18- 10:48: Scott, Peterson

 

10:21-10:51: Halsey, Alexander

 

10:30-11:00: Sanchez, Neads

 

10:33-11:03: DeSilva, Goodie

 

                               

 

Second Grade: (11)                                                              

 

10:45-11:15: Martin/Poole                   

 

10:48-11:18: Kinzel/Dyal/Howell            

 

10:51-11:21: Schomburg/Zolkos

 

10:54-11:24: Carter/South

 

10:57-11:27- Nott/Martire                                                           

 

  

Fifth Grade: (6)                                                                      

 

11:30 - 12:00: Fanning, Doughty                                                                                        

 

11:33 - 12:03: Huggins Hill                                                                                       

 

11:36 - 12:06: Sudbury, Gayle       

 

 

 

Fourth Grade: (7)

 

12:00- 12:30- Wildt, Swartz

 

12:03-12:33- T. Johnson, Liszak

 

12:06-12:36- Morris, Burns, Chandler

 

 

 

First Grade: (11)

 

12:30- 1:00: Cail, Primus, Sykora

 

12:33-1:03: Diaz, Bishop, Lipe

 

12:36-1:06: Hasselbring, Wise                                                              

 

12:39-1:09: Telfer, Remington, McClelland

 

 

Third: (10)

 

1:00-1:30- Yates, Kisela

 

1:03-1:33: Loughren, TBA, Bussard

 

1:06-1:36: Rowley, C. Reed

 

1:09-1:39- Gross, Cespedes, Adler